Dhariwal Corporation



Bee Wax


Bee Wax

Bee Wax that we deal in is purified wax that is acquired from the honeycomb of bees. Bee Wax, provided by us, has emulsifying properties, which make it suitable to be used as a thickener in a variety of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, pomades, balms, ointments, lipsticks, mascara, foundations etc. In order to fulfill different demands of the buyers, we offer Bee Wax in 5/10 kg box. We are a respectable Importer and Exporter of Bee Wax from India.

 

Specifications :

  • Aspect off-white pastilles
  • Odour characteristic
  • Acid value(eP)17-24
  • Iodine value(eP)5-15
  • Saponification value(eP)87–104
  • Ester value(eP)70–80
  • Hubleratio(eP)3,3–4,3
  • Melting point(nf-t60-102)61–65oc
  • Drop point61–66oc
  • Hydro carbons10,5–13,5

Additional Information

Packaging Details Packing in 5 / 10 Kg Box . Made in India