Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us



Yellow Beeswax


Yellow Beeswax
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Place Of Origin India
Usage As thickener in a variety of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, pomades, balms etc.
Acid value 17-24
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Iodine value
5-15
Saponification value
87–104
Ester value
70–80
Hubleratio
3,3–4,3
Drop point
61 – 66 °c
Hydrocarbons
10,5 – 13,5
Melting point (nf-t60-102)
61 – 65 °c
Payment Terms
L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time
Immediately
Packaging Details
Packing in 5 / 10 Kg Box . Made in India

Beeswax is a natural wax secreted by the bee and used for the construction of the honeycomb. Beeswax contains myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and some hydrocarbons. The natural wax is yellow and may be bleached by the action of sunlight or after treatment with oxidizing agents. This bleached wax is used in ointments, cosmetic creams, lipsticks, candle making etc.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Yellow Beeswax" ?

Explore More Products