Wax

We have a strong foothold as Importer and Exporter of Wax. We bring forth an array of wax variants such as Microcrystalline Waxes, Semi Refined Paraffin Waxes, Carnauba Wax, Polyethylene Wax and many others. In order to maintain a good rapport with our buyers, we have made special arrangements for safe as well as on-time deliveries. Also, we incorporate good-quality packaging solutions so as to steer clear of spoilage en-route. For more details please click on the links given below

 


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Wax
Color White
Packaging  Bags
Place Of Origin Origin
Usage Candle Manufacturing, PVC Processing, Impression Wax, Modelling Wax
Ingredient  High-Molecular Polymer
Transport Package 25kg/Bag, 20ton/FCL
Classification  Paraffin Wax
Appearance  Solid
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


MOQ : 25 Kilogram

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Drop melting point 770 C
Congealing point 720 C
Total Acidity 0.01%
Oil Content 0.5-2.0%
Color Brown
Penetration (250C/ 100 gm/ 5 sec) 15 mm
Pack Type Box
Pack Size 25 kg
Brand Name Iran

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Oil Content 30%
Melting Points 55-65 Degree C
Specific Gravity 0.8
Flash Point(Min) 220ºC
Form Semi solid
K.V @ 100 ^C 5.5-7.5 Cst

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Moisture % 0.27 0.19 0.25
Melting Point Min. 83.0 ‘C 83.5 ‘C 83.5 ‘C
Impurities % 0.17 Negligible
Negligible Acid Number Min. 9.4 2. 9 7. 9
Saponification Min. 87.8 81.4 83.8
Ash content % 0.12 0.0195 0.07
Color Dark brown Light yellow Light orange

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Carnauba Wax We offer carnauba wax T1, T3, and T4 that is hardest of all the waxes and is used in various applications like: tablet coating material in pharmaceutical industry, in chewing gums, sauces, gravies and processed juices and fruits. It has following

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Melting Point 70-85
Place Of Origin India
Color White
Packaging Bulk
Condition Good
Type Wax
Kinematic Viscosity ≥ 6.0
Oil content Less 1.32
Purity 99.9%
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately
Packaging Details Packing in 24 Kg Carton Net and Anic Brand Made in Italy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

We have carved a niche as Importer and Exporter of White Microcrystalline Wax India. We have strong and close associations with the renowned manufacturers who formulate it in accordance with the international quality standards. White Microcrystalline Wax, provided by us, is available at extremely affordable prices. Be it a small order or a bulk, we are always focused to deliver the desired order within the stipulated time span. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Brand Name Pars Oil
Place Of Origin Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Melting Point 66 - 68 C
Forms Solid
Refinement Semi Refined
Usage for making Candle, Master Batch, One Pack Lubricant, Wax Crayons etc.
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

This product is characterized by white, low oil content, good stability and low condensed aromatics content, etc.

It applies to making Candle, Master Batch, One Pack Lubricant, Wax Crayons, Petroleum Jelly, Wax Paper, The raw materials to make UPVC Pipes & Profiles, High frequency Porcelain, Carbon Paper, Stencil Paper, Precision Casting, Art Wax and Light Industrial and Chemical Material etc.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Place Of Origin India
Usage As thickener in a variety of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, pomades, balms etc.
Acid value 17-24
Iodine value 5-15
Saponification value 87–104
Ester value 70–80
Hubleratio 3,3–4,3
Drop point 61 – 66 °c
Hydrocarbons 10,5 – 13,5
Melting point (nf-t60-102) 61 – 65 °c
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately
Packaging Details Packing in 5 / 10 Kg Box . Made in India

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Beeswax is a natural wax secreted by the bee and used for the construction of the honeycomb. Beeswax contains myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and some hydrocarbons. The natural wax is yellow and may be bleached by the action of sunlight or after treatment with oxidizing agents. This bleached wax is used in ointments, cosmetic creams, lipsticks, candle making etc.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Packaging 25 Kg Pp Bag and Made in India
Melting Point 80-85C 
Congealing Point 90-95C 
Ash Content Below 1% 
Penetration 15 mm 
Viscocity Solid at Room Temperature 
Colour Golden Yellow
Origin India
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately
Packaging Details Packing in 25 Kg Pp Bag and Made in India

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Supplier & Importer of Hydrocarbon Wax. Our product range also comprises of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax, Organic Pigments & Inorganic Pigments and Polyethylene Waxes.

Hydrocarbon Wax which is used in various industrial applications. These are offered at cheapest price and widely used in PVC Pipes Industries etc.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Place Of Origin India
Usage As car and shoe polish, paints and as lubricant for molding paper and plastics.
Features Provide effective and result-oriented Wax
Condition Good
Type Wax
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time Immediately

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

We are one of the widely preferred Importers and Exporters of Montan Wax from India. It is procured from the renowned manufacturers who obtain it naturally as bituminous wax or lignite coal deposits. Our Montan Wax is stringently checked many a times for its quality so as to provide effective and result-oriented Wax. It is commonly used as car and shoe polish, paints and as lubricant for molding paper and plastics.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Polyethylene Wax
Purity 98%
Usage In Aqueous And Solvent Based Coating Systems, Wood-plastic-composites Etc.
Place Of Origin India
Packaging Bulk
Quality Finest
Melting Points 110 Degree C
Grade Standard Chemical Grade
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Our organization is engaged in SUPPLIER Polyethylene Wax, which is available in both flakes as well as granular nature. The raw wax used is of the best quality, thus ensuring good quality end products. All our products are packed in a safe manner so as to prevent any damage and we also offer them at market leading prices.

Some of the features of our products are as follows : Versatile usageExcellent RecoatabilityAmple gloss retentionAnti-blocking propertiesThese provide ample rub and mar resistanceHigher processing temperatures as compared to synthetic waxes

Packing In 25 Kg Bag Made In India

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Wax
Condition Good
Place Of Origin India
Features Natural, cost-effective and a sustainable alternative to other types of waxes
Packaging 25/50 Kg Pp Bag Made in India
Form Wax
Purity 100%
Moisture content 3-5%
Melting point 55-65 Deg Cel.
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

From the second half of the 20th century, paraffin and other mineral hydrocarbons have been the primary source of waxes. Today, with volatile market conditions and uncertain availability of mineral waxes, many customers are turning to waxes based on vegetable oils as a cost-effective, natural and sustainable alternative.

Our waxes are produced from refined vegetable oils, versatile and abundantly available. By the use of refining and modifying technologies, along with skillful blending, we are able to produce a wide range of melting points, crystallization behaviors, colors and textures to suit your application needs. 

Our vegetable waxes blend well with other wax types, especially paraffin waxes. However, some experimentation and testing is usually necessary to ensure optimum results. Additives and emulsifiers developed for pure paraffin waxes are often less effective in blends with vegetable waxes, and alternatives are needed to ensure the best performance. Cargill provides a knowledgeable Technical Service team to support and assist you in adding vegetable waxes to your raw material portfolio, to experience the many benefits that they can offer.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Place Of Origin India
Usage Textile ,Rubber ,Leather ,Petrochemical ,Oil Industry
Packing In App 180 Kg Drum Made In Iran
Condition Good
Type Wax
Color Yellowish, Brown
Oil content 25-50%
Wax content 28-40 %
Flash point 241-255C
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

We are enlisted amongst the foremost Importers and Exporters of Residue Wax in the market. From us, buyers can get hold on high quality Residue Wax at the most discounted prices. The Residue Wax or Foots Oil is a bi-product of petroleum. The Residue Wax is obtained when oil is sweated out of slack wax. With us, buyers are free to place not only small orders but bulk orders as well. It is our promise to deliver the required order well in time.

Uses

  • Textile Industry
  • Leather Industry
  • Rubber Industry
  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Oil Industry
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Material 100 % Natural Palm Oil
Place Of Origin India
Uses In Aromatherapy,General food warming applications in restaurants and hotels selections etc.
Packaging Approx. 50 KG P.P
Melting Point 52-60 C
Colour White
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Delivery Time Immediately

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

We are a reputed Importer and Exporter of Palm Wax from India. We are the foremost choice of the buyers as we make available a wide range of pure Palm Waxes. We deal in both Flakes as well as Granules Forms. It is sourced from reputed manufacturers who produce it using 100% natural palm oil based raw material. From us, the Palm Wax is available in bulk quantities at the most affordable price range.

Uses

  • Used in Aromatherapy
  • Used in Fragranced Candles or as a heat source for vaporizing essential oils using Vaporizers
  • General food warming applications in restaurants and hotels selections

 

Made In India Packing 25 Kg To 50 Kg Bag

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Melting Points 60-70 Degree C
Oil Content 30%
Pack Size Upto 180 Kg
Pack Type Drum
Purity 100%
Moisture content 3-5%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Owing to the expertise in this domain, we are offering BN Slack Wax.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Hydrogenated Palm Wax

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Color White
Melting Point 52-60 C
Packing Approx. 50 KG P.P
Iodine Value 13 to 18 MIV 0.1% Max
Application Candle Making
Oil Content (%) 99%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Material Wax
Melting Point 55-65 Degree C
Oil Content 5% to 25% 5
Specific Gravity @ 25 Degree C 0.890
Feature Insoluble in water
Purity 99.9%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Pack Type Bag
Pack Size 25 kg
Usage/Application Road Marking paint
Grade Standard AR-313P and AR-313F
Brand Chandri Wax
Melting Point 110
Oil Content Nil
Organic Aliphatic Oleochem

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Melting Point 42-60 degree C
Feature Flame less
Pour Temperature 76 Deg C
Maximum Fragrance 10 %
Weight 550 gm
Purity 100%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

We manufacture the finest quality of Soy Wax. Owing to its accurate composition, high purity, longer shelf life and high melting point, the rendered soy wax is highly demanded. Available with us with tamper-proof packaging, the rendered soy wax is delivered within promised time frame at the patrons’ end owing to our strong logistic support.

Features :

  • Compositional accuracy
  • Insoluble in water and optimum hardness
  • High melting point and low viscosity
Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us